Movoda Manual - Mercenaries

Home
News
Rules
Highscores
Getting Started
Support Movoda
Items
Locations
Monsters
Skills
Search

We Are Accepting New Members!

Currently we are looking for new members that have a high combat level to join the ranks with our Page, Squires, and Knights. We also are accepting players new to the game. We are willing to help you learn while we ourselves are learning as we go. We are a new guild but we are growing fast. We do expect you to browse through the forums on a regular basis so that you will not miss out on guild news. Other than that we just want you to have fun. :)



How to become a Knight




Would you like to become a knight and help defend our compound from invaders? Well here is what you need to know.

Becoming a knight is entirely dependent on your Combat Level.
At CL 5 you will be promoted to Page.
At CL 10 you will be promoted to a Squire.
At CL 20+ you will become a Knight.
At highest CL you will be Knight Commander.



Our Guild Specialists




Here is a List of all the members who have voluteered to specialize in a certain skill. If you would like to specialize in a skill simply post in the forums what skill you have decided to specialize in.


Specialists
SmithingCraftingCookConstructorFighterWoodcutterMiner
RankClanScore
1The Church of Blackheart[God] (0000002569)100,000
2Valhalla[^V^] (0000001302)97,188
3Champions of Movoda[CoM] (0000000020)96,679
4Movodian Army of Demons[MAD] (0000000029)94,212
5Slan Sabhailte[Home] (0000000423)92,792
6The Bubble[Bubble] (0000001053)89,107
7Unforgiven Honor[*UH*] (0000000435)88,947
8Omnipotence [ΩMNI] (0000000548)85,812
9Ronin[Ronin] (0000002883)80,613
10Novum Initium[*NI*] (0000003003)80,401
11Status Quo[SQ] (0000003209)80,382
12The Retro Lounge[TRL] (0000000794)75,873
13ANZACS[]0_o[] (0000000058)75,099
14Olympus[Olympus] (0000000088)73,257
15Crimson Phalanx[Crimson] (0000000763)72,264
16Allure[Allure] (0000000870)72,190
17Wild Bunch[WB] (0000002449)71,111
18Seven Sins[7sins] (0000000868)60,739
19Phoenix[PHX] (0000000847)60,342
20Peace Keepers[Peace] (0000000199)60,213
21Elysian Fields[Elysium] (0000003242)59,086
22Sanitys Requiem[Sane?] (0000000059)52,532
23Athens[Freedom] (0000002761)39,233
24Midas[Midas] (0000001836)38,749
25LOG[LOG] (0000002694)38,589
26Antaria[Ant] (0000003318)37,662
27paradise[cares] (0000003188)36,575
28Lonesome Stranger[Lone] (0000003210)36,453
29Alcatraz[Alcatraz] (0000000501)27,552
30Firesouls[firesoul] (0000000241)27,390
31Movodian Misfits[~MM~] (0000000061)24,571
32Y[*Y*] (0000002680)22,839
33Zetsumei[Zetsu] (0000000285)19,978
34Hail to the Lady Garden[H2V] (0000003041)16,635
35The Riddlers[???] (0000000252)16,635
36Builders of Ashia [Ashia] (0000003049)16,635
37Crops4$[Crops4$] (0000002685)16,192
38Ghost Raiders[Ghost] (0000000519)14,017
39Whatever[.We.] (0000000228)14,017
40Suicide Jacks[311] (0000000946)12,205
41RadRacers[rad] (0000002988)9,626
42Confused and very inebriated[Cave] (0000003223)7,532
43Arasaka[Arasaka] (0000003301)7,210
44SmAsHeD oNeS[SMSHD1s] (0000002604)5,397
45Redemption[RED] (0000001005)4,954
46Queens Palace[QP] (0000003337)2,335
47Divine~Legends[D^L] (0000003333)2,335
48The Forsworn[X] (0000000679)1,489
49The Heirs And Spares[Nope] (0000001019)1,489
50Nerds Without Consequences[NWC] (0000001341)764
51Dragons Of The Dark Revolt[DotDR] (0000000522)764
52Red Dragons[RD] (0000003181)764
53Elegant Force[Strike] (0000002016)764
54World Championship Wrestling[WCW] (0000001622)563
55Yukon Gold Miner's[YGM] (0000003192)201
56Movoda Resource Center[MRC] (0000000120)201
57Silver Shadow Society[SSS] (0000000570)201
58NEXUS[NEXUS] (0000002946)201
59Eternal Night[Dark] (0000001263)201
60Nostalgia[Nostalgi] (0000002641)201
61Fun[~,~] (0000001277)201
62Brotherhood of the Greenman[BOG] (0000001621)201
63Death From Above[DFA] (0000001909)201
64Ethereal Mystics[~EM~] (0000002712)201
65Misanthrope[Anthro] (0000003233)201
66Dicing Dangers Refugees[DD] (0000002070)201
67Tough Ones[Tough] (0000003287)201
68The Boys[YTB] (0000003145)201
RankClanLevelExpGained Today (Since Yesterday)
1Movodian Army of Demons743,048,762,329+91,618 (+260,731)
2Champions of Movoda743,046,439,056+22,567 (+48,920)
3Slan Sabhailte712,676,519,938+127,334 (+409,344)
4The Bubble672,095,665,745+73,254 (+254,884)
5The Forsworn651,855,562,389+2,412 (+9,060)
6Phoenix641,725,644,130+5,984 (+18,213)
7Dream Hunters621,562,606,409
8Valhalla611,426,823,200+28,704 (+133,415)
9Sanitys Requiem601,343,662,184+27,877 (+158,029)
10Novum Initium581,239,251,969+26,829 (+155,090)
11The Church of Blackheart581,206,296,707+118,783 (+431,263)
12Ghost Raiders571,148,055,228+3,348 (+7,505)
13Survivors561,053,463,405
14The Anointed Ones of Movoda561,019,307,851
15JACK55996,782,918
16ANZACS55990,418,753+19,267 (+38,074)
17GoBlue55956,373,718
18Crops4$55942,682,394+18,774 (+45,499)
19Olympus54921,347,732+17,873 (+55,749)
20Y54909,969,000 (+6,014)
21Omnipotence54903,869,055+4,493 (+35,412)
22subpar54880,015,390
23Seven Sins52807,081,112+11,431 (+64,106)
24The Riddlers52796,061,372+2,757 (+20,993)
25Zetsumei52786,016,201
26Eternal Night51745,638,002+1,091 (+3,953)
27Border Patrol51743,448,882
28Alcatraz51736,505,892
29Firesouls51710,110,235+16,234 (+64,950)
30Sin Incorporated50699,507,014
31Whatever50678,383,588 (+29,188)
32Redemption50677,570,690 (+3,210)
33Akatsuki50671,858,013
34The Alorium50669,480,501
35Allure50650,968,417 (+45,657)
36Peace Keepers49645,891,536+15,425 (+140,284)
37PWI49617,046,761
38Unforgiven Honor49603,097,902+11,179 (+195,689)
39Wild Bunch48575,132,669 (+57,770)
40Crimson Phalanx47527,787,170+1,240 (+6,401)
41In-Escapables47525,179,082
42The Eccentric Ambassadors of Movoda47512,391,567
43The Retro Lounge46495,434,682 (+242)
44Suicide Jacks45443,628,715+24,581 (+42,719)
45Righteous Order Of Toking Strangers?44413,932,920
46Ronin?43386,434,112
47Silver Shadow Society43382,774,794 (+6,435)
48~Evil Testament~43372,442,058
49a guild42348,837,103
50LOG42347,729,826+2,862 (+4,401)
51The Koopa Troop?42344,237,642
52Psy's Eyes Sees All42340,058,378
53Elegant Force41314,820,130 (+1,572)
54Status Quo?40288,001,233+36,788 (+119,054)
55Rogues Gallery40283,191,182
56Crimson Harbingers of Anarchic Omens and Shadow40282,118,715
57In-Escapable Darkness40278,403,731
58Hail to the Lady Garden39271,738,663+5,631 (+67,178)
59Elysian Fields39271,325,217+32,692 (+152,053)
60Builders of Ashia39263,065,005 (+2,634)
61Lost39250,280,281
62RadRacers39249,475,224
63Athens39248,803,477+1,236 (+1,488)
64Dicing Dangers Refugees39247,579,404 (+17,493)
65Animal House38235,462,819
66Village of Fairhaven38233,335,803
67Movodian Misfits38227,614,794
68The Library38226,705,756
69Just A Game38224,237,425
70King's Decree37220,434,271
71Midas37219,452,659+17,628 (+33,826)
72The Heirs And Spares?37214,838,400
73Ethereal Mystics37214,270,253+782 (+2,346)
74paradise37210,080,393+1,185 (+18,063)
75Fun37206,996,257
76Frost Box?36189,924,133
77SmAsHeD oNeS?36188,737,299 (+2,349)
78Eye of the Beholder36184,404,073
79Nerds Without Consequences35178,224,651+3,065 (+8,095)
80Gold and Silver?35175,775,301
81AngvsDem35164,068,545
82World Championship Wrestling?34161,205,767
83Dragons Blood34160,081,087
84Holy Trinty34156,379,719
85The Drunks34154,831,011
86The Seekers34148,328,500
87Synchronicity34147,883,798
88Confused and very inebriated?33145,130,408+4,328 (+11,418)
89Movoda Resource Center33144,646,487
90Dragons Of The Dark Revolt33141,134,411+2,132 (+22,014)
91FRIDA33137,852,404
92New World Order33137,379,994
93Teamwork33134,989,039
94Evil~AI33134,599,425
95Movodian Harvesters?33133,057,080
96Antaria?33131,087,053+1,205 (+74,612)
97Surreptitiously Adroit?32128,250,065
98MistWalkers32121,913,525
99Ghost Town?32121,237,038
100Lonesome Stranger?32117,946,933+24,352 (+110,442)